UKRI FM18066 Aircraft Repaint Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1138969 Ontario Inc.dpa Springer Aerospace
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 12 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 16th of May 2018 at 11:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement: The British Antarctic Survey at The Natural Environment Research Council (High Cross Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB3 0ET) has a requirement of a DHC 7 Aircraft Repaint to be carried out by a contracted maintenance provider in Ontario, Canada. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply: As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2018
- Completed: Award published12 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2018
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 60444000 · Aircraft-operation services
- 63733000 · Aircraft refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI FM18066 Aircraft Repaint Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI FM18066 Aircraft Repaint Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
