Provision of Hosting and Application Support for LBH Oracle EBS System
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 13 June 2018
- Submission
- 16 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon are looking for a supplier who will provide both functional and technical support for the Application, database, operating system and to provide a hosting solution (cloud based or traditional) that meet the requirements outlined in this tender document. The EBusiness Suite currently covers the following modules: - General Ledger (104 users), - IProcurement (597 users), - Purchasing (20 users), - Cash Management (8 users), - Payables (68 users), - Receivables (93), - System Administration (15 users), - HR (1 user)*. *HR module was implemented but is not operational.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hosting and Application Support for LBH Oracle EBS System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
