DBC (SF) Provision of Historic Environment Consultancy Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BEAMS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 14 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council is seeking to appoint an Consultant to provide Historic Environment Consultancy Services to the Council, on a weekly basis, providing 15 hours per week. (See tender documents for a detailed specification). The contract is for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend on a yearly basis twice up to a three year) The consultant will be required to provide expertise and understanding of the heritage policies at a national and local level, to provide advice, required paperwork and reports in heritage and historic environment matters as required by the Council. To access tender documents you will need to register with the Council's e-tendering portal at www.supplyhertfordshire.uk (if not already registered) and then you will be able to download tender documents. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon on Friday 12 January 2018. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2018
- Completed: Award published14 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Provision of Historic Environment Consultancy Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
