Awarded contract

Ambulance services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Ambulance services
Published
13 June 2018

Tender description

Secure patient transport services. Non-emergency secure patient transport.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85143000 · Ambulance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ambulance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ambulance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.