Awarded contract
18/24 Independent Fostering Agency Placement
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- BARNARDO'S
- Value
- GBP 544,926
- Duration
- 14 years
- Published
- 13 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Placement made under the White Rose - Independent Fostering and Supported Lodgings Framework Ref: DN219283
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
