Awarded contract

Provision of medical and other services

Details

Value
GBP 2,130,000
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
5 June 2018

Tender description

Framework contract for a maximum duration of four years with one contractor to provide medical and other services for current and prospective staff members of European Banking Authority (EBA). Provision of medical and other services for the EBA staff members in line with the Staff Regulations, including pre-employments, annual medicals, occupational health review, psychological examinations, review of advise on individual staff sick leave cases including personal visits or consultations by telephone/Skype/PC/on-site consultant. In addition to provision of health programmes such as flu vaccination, display screen equipment assessment, medical advice for business travel, supply and storage of medicine for pandemic flu purposes, training of EBA staff on matters within the subject of the tender, relevant support or advice in a business continuity context, chairing invalidity committees for such cases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

European Banking Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services
  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services
  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of medical and other services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of medical and other services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to European Banking Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.