Personal care products
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,118,400
- Topic
- Emery
- Published
- 5 June 2018
- Submission
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply of Personal Care Products and Patient Hygiene Accessories including but not limited to Grooming Products, Shaving Products and Toiletries, Dental Products and Patient Packs, via the Stock and e-Direct routes. It is anticipated that in the first 24 months of the Framework Agreement the value of purchases will be circa 2 059 200.00 GBP however this is approximate only. The figures for the total estimated value are based on that initial expenditure and include a forecast for growth. The products within this Lot are Hair Combs and Hair Brushes. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing the highest scoring Applicant (who has met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents) to supply all of the products within the relevant Lot. The products within this Lot are Toothpaste, Toothbrushes and Denture Cleaning Tablets. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing the highest scoring Applicant (who has met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents) to supply all of the products within the relevant Lot. The products within this Lot are Disposable Facial Razors, Shaving Cream Sachets, Shaving Foam Aerosols, Shaving Packs (Disposable Razor and Shaving Cream Sachet), Talcum Powder and Deodorant. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing the highest scoring Applicant (who has met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents) to supply all of the products within the relevant Lot. The products within this Lot are 8 Piece Patient Packs (Cleansing Wipe Sachet, Disposable Premium Razor, Shaving Cream Sachet, Shampoo Sachet, Adult Toothbrush, Toothpaste, Folding Combined Comb and Hairbrush and Soap) 7 Piece Patient Packs (Disposable Razor, Shaving Cream Sachet, Shampoo Sachet, Adult Toothbrush, Toothpaste, Haircomb and Soap) and 5 Piece Patient Packs (Shampoo Sachet, Adult Toothbrush, Toothpaste, Haircomb and Soap) and Manicure Sets (Nail Clippers, Tweezers and Emery Board). NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing the highest scoring Applicant (who has met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents) to supply all of the products within the relevant Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2018
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14522300 · Emery
- 33700000 · Personal care products
- 33711110 · Deodorants
- 33711600 · Hair preparations and articles
- 33711620 · Combs
- 33711710 · Toothbrushes
- 33711720 · Toothpaste
- 33711780 · Denture cleaning tablets
- 33711810 · Shaving creams
- 33711900 · Soap
- 33721000 · Razors
- 33721100 · Razor blades
- 33722000 · Manicure or pedicure sets
- 33722100 · Manicure sets
- 33740000 · Hand and nails care products
- 33742000 · Nail care products
- 33742100 · Nail clippers
- 39224200 · Brushes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal care products.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Personal care products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
