Invitation to Tender Installation of New Hot Flow and Return Pipework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Robert Heath Heating Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Water plumbing work
- Published
- 8 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The installation of new hot flow and return pipework at Meachen Court, Wokingham. Meachen Court is a housing scheme for clients with advanced age comprising of 44 flats. The works are to fully re - pipe the Domestic Hot Water supply and secondary return from the plant room to point of entry to the 44 flats throughout the building. The heating plant room energy Centre is located at the rear of the building. The heating system is commercial by nature and is a pressurized system, The hot water for the scheme is supplied via a Calorifier installed in the boiler room.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2018
- Completed: Award published8 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2018
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Installation of New Hot Flow and Return Pipework.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
