Software and support for the visualisation and processing of crime scene marks
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Fingerprint readers
- Published
- 29 May 2018
- Submission
- 19 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police ("GMP") is seeking to award a service provider to provide Software and support for the visualisation and processing of crime scene marks including fingerprint forms. The contract term will be on a maximum 5 year agreement. The first initial 2 years will be a fixed term followed by an option to extend the contact on a 1+1+1 basis (subject to supplier performance and funding availability). Bidders are not expected to communicate with any other persons at GMP Police concerning this tender, but will only allow clarifications through the Blue Light portal. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in disqualification from this and other future procurement processes. To register an interest you are required to log onto the Blue Light tendering portal, and download the relevant tender documents https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT. Bidders are invited to study the requirements outlined in the tender documents and provide their best bid to meet the needs identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2018
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233310 · Fingerprint readers
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software and support for the visualisation and processing of crime scene marks.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Software and support for the visualisation and processing of crime scene marks, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
