Replacement and Refurbishment Works of Passenger Lifts
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Kone Plce
- Value
- GBP 261,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 1 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the award notice for the removal of existing lifts, design, manufacture, supply and installation of passenger carrying lifts of the independent living scheme passenger lifts, located at Springhills, Potovens Lane, Outwood, WF1 2NZ, Musgrave Court, Hallroad, Lupset,WF2 8PE, Whin View, Madeley Road, Havercroft, WF4 2JD and Farfield Court, Minsthorpe, South Elmsall, WF9 2UN on behalf of Wakefield and District Housing. Undertaken as an Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2018
- Completed: Award published1 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement and Refurbishment Works of Passenger Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement and Refurbishment Works of Passenger Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
