Closed tender

Provision of Transport for Home to School and Special Educational Needs in the Carlisle area (H0527 & T0507)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 75,544
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
1 June 2018
Submission
18 June 2018

Tender description

See tender documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 June 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 June 2018

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Transport for Home to School and Special Educational Needs in the Carlisle area (H0527 & T0507).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.