Legal Admissiblity Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 84,325
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the provision of Legal Admissibility Services. The Services are required to support SLC in achieving formal certification of BS 10008:2014 (Evidential weight & legal admissibility of electronic information - Specification) for legal admissibility standards on electronic information management. Specifically the capturing, processing, storing of inbound correspondence currently scanned and digitized and then achieved off site. These support services inclide review of gap analysis, workshop planning, iterative sessions with SLC business reps to understand updates required to technical process documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2018
- Completed: Award published30 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 June 2018
About the buyer
Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Admissiblity Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Admissiblity Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Student Loans Company.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
