Installation of Fire Detection Alarm System & Emergency Lighting at RBC Hemming Road Enterprise Units 28 Hemming Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 0DH
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 31 May 2018
- Submission
- 20 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Redditch Borough Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Electrical / Fire Alarm Contractors to carry the out the Installation of a new a Fire Detection and Alarm System and Emergency Lighting at Hemming Road Enterprise Units 28 Hemming Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 0DH Place Partnership Ltd. requires a supplier who will bring their knowledge, experience and innovative solutions to deliver demonstrable value for our client. The fire alarm contractor to supply and commission the fire alarm equipment in line with the requirements of this specification. The project involves the upgrade of the emergency lighting system. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Site visits can be arranged places are limited to one per organisation to request your place please e-mail: chris.hemming@placepartnership.co.uk Please do not contact the site direct. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view, complete and upload the relevant documents. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through this portal. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Redditch Borough Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2018
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Fire Detection Alarm System & Emergency Lighting at RBC Hemming Road Enterprise Units 28 Hemming Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 0DH.
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Fire Detection Alarm System & Emergency Lighting at RBC Hemming Road Enterprise Units 28 Hemming Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 0DH, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
