CPB277 Ripley Junior School - Fencing Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 29 May 2018
- Submission
- 15 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the fencing scheme required at Ripley Junior School. Site Address Ripley Junior School Poplar Avenue Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3PN Tel: (01773) 742281 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed retractable partition required. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. The specification would be: Area One: - Supply and install approx. 69lin.m of 2m high Securifor 2D in green RAL6005. - Re-locate existing gates to new location specified on the attached documents. If not possible allow for new. Area Two: - Supply and install singe leaf pedestrian gate including any infill panels. 2m high in Securifor 2D green RAL6005. - Supply and install access control onto new pedestrian gate consisting of audio intercom, keypad, maglock release, closers and exit button. Allow for all works to achieve full operation including all electrics, fire alarm integration, civils works etc. Area Three - Supply and install approx. 42lin.m of 2m high Securifor 2D in green RAL6005 however to include the following gates. - Supply and install double leaf vehicle gate with sliding latch lock. - Supply and install single leaf pedestrian gate including access control consisting of audio intercom, keypad, maglock release, closers and exit button. Allow for all works to achieve full operation including all electrics, fire alarm integration, civils works etc. - Supply and install another double leaf vehicle gate including access control consisting of audio intercom mounted on pedestal, keypad, closers and exit button. Allow for all works to achieve full operation including all electrics, fire alarm integration, civils works etc. All Areas: - Make good any disturbed surfaces. - Leave site in a neat and tidy condition.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB277 Ripley Junior School - Fencing Scheme.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB277 Ripley Junior School - Fencing Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
