Closed tender
CAMBRIDGESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DIAL-A-RIDE SERVICES IN FENLAND
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 29 May 2018
- Submission
- 25 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council invites quotations for the provision of Dial-a-Ride service in Fenland. More information is available once you request your interest in this opportunity via ProContract Keywords: TRANSPORT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2018
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAMBRIDGESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DIAL-A-RIDE SERVICES IN FENLAND.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
