Closed tender
The design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of ESS Remote Handling System
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 6 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please refer to OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 098-222713
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2018
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 42997300 · Industrial robots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of ESS Remote Handling System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
