Service and Maintenance Programme for Air Conditioning/Heat Pumps and Dehumidification Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 21 May 2018
- Submission
- 5 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of a service and maintenance programme to air conditioning units/heat pumps and Dehumidification units in various buildings within the Borough of Swindon. Project Description The contractor will be required to: • Service air conditioning units in buildings around the Borough of Swindon. • Produce and complete a maintenance programme for the air conditioning units. The initial contract term will be for 12 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 3 years as stated in the RFQ documents. Estimated contract spend is £25,000 across the initial 1 year contract term and £75,000 across the potential total 3 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the RFQ documents. The relevant RFQ documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. RFQ clarifications to be submitted in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to TenderingHousingProperty@swindon.gov.uk by 29th May 2018, 1200hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor’s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. Questionnaire Responses are required to be submitted no later than 5th June 2018, 1700 hrs UK Local time by e-mail to Sarah Shearman at TenderingHousingProperty@swindon.gov.uk only. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Sarah Shearman at sshearman@swindon.gov.uk Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN342370 We would encourage you to click on the ‘Register interest’ button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Air conditioning, servicing, repairs, maintenance, heat pumps
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2018
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance Programme for Air Conditioning/Heat Pumps and Dehumidification Units.
Related topics
Topics related to Service and Maintenance Programme for Air Conditioning/Heat Pumps and Dehumidification Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
