Lift Maintenance Services, Invitation to Tender
Details
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 24 May 2018
- Submission
- 21 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.2.7) Instead of: The Contract will have an initial duration of three years with the option to extend by one plus one years. Read: The Contract will have an initial duration of three years with the option to extend by one plus one. There will be a SITE VISIT by PRIOR APPOINTMENT on Tuesday 29th MAY 2018 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. There will be a SITE VISIT by PRIOR APPOINTMENT on Tuesday 29th MAY 2018 The Lift Contractor will assign skilled operatives to carry out all of the servicing, checks and testing, to verify and diagnose fault conditions from readings of the tests carried out, and also to fully complete all certificates and record sheets for each lift. The Lift Contractor shall provide a full programmed maintenance regime to include checking, cleaning, adjusting and lubricating all equipment and parts making up the lift as necessary to ensure the proper and safe operation of the lift and to maintain its full effectiveness. The Contract will be for an initial duration of three years with the option to extend by one plus one years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2018
About the buyer
Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance Services, Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Maintenance Services, Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
