Framework Agreement for the Design, Measure, Supply & Installation of PVCu, Doors & Curtain Walling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 24 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
esign, Measure, Supply and Installation of PVCu Windows, Doors and Curtain Walling for use by Durham County Council, and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Service Level Agreement with Durham County Council: - Academy Schools in County Durham and Darlington, - Maintained Schools in County Durham and Darlington, - County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service, - Durham Constabulary and the Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner, - County Durham Housing Group - Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham. This Invitation to Tender is issued under an open process with no prior shortlisting. Following this tender exercise a maximum number of five bidders, who achieves the highest weighted tender score will be awarded a place on this Framework. A rebate retrospective of 1% will be collected and will be based on all business transacted under this Framework Documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org, go to the suppliers area and insert reference DN: 33012, the documents cannot be accessed any other way.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2018
- Completed: Award published24 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Design, Measure, Supply & Installation of PVCu, Doors & Curtain Walling.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Design, Measure, Supply & Installation of PVCu, Doors & Curtain Walling, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
