The Provision of a New Microsoft Enterprise Agreement And Premier Support - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 17 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for The Provision of a New Microsoft Enterprise Agreement And Premier Support Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) wishes to invite interested parties ("Tenderers") to participate in a tender exercise to establish a Contract for the provision of a new Microsoft Enterprise Agreement and Premier Support to the Council ("the Invitation To Tender"). The tender exercise will be a Further Competition under Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM3733 Technology Products 2, Lot 2 Packaged Software. Scope of Contract The Council has a requirement to identify and appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide a three-year term service, to supply the goods/services specified within the Specification. The total estimated value excluding VAT for the entire duration of the contract is £3,000,000. This value is based on historical spend data and is intended to be used as a guide only and is not a guarantee of the level of business that will be generated from the contract. The Council will be using the In-tend e-Tendering System for this Procurement exercise, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. In Order To View the On-Line Questionnaire and Submit a Tender, you will be required to` Opt-In`. Please be mindful that if you are cut and pasting your question responses onto the On-Line Questionnaire that you do so from a notepad document, this is due to the fact that some special characters are not accepted within the On-Line Questionnaire. For a Step by Step user guide to the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal please click on the `Guidance for Suppliers` section of the website. All procurement responses must be carried out via the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. If you require further assistance in respect of the system please contact the In-tend support team on 0844 272 8810. Closing date: Monday 11th December 2017 at 15:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2018
- Completed: Award published17 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a New Microsoft Enterprise Agreement And Premier Support - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a New Microsoft Enterprise Agreement And Premier Support - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
