Telford House, Bath, Roof Replacement Project
Details
- Buyer
- Curo Places Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Submission
- 25 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Telford House, Bath, Roof Replacement Project Curo invite bids to undertake the roof replacement work as detailed within the specification documents, seeking to appoint a single contractor. Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until. Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. Once you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents. Submissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button 'SUBMIT RETURN' (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm your documents have been submitted. System Guidance is available at:-https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/asp/onlinehelp.asp?help=helpoverview or via the In-tend Support Desk (number located in `Help` section). Please Note: Documents will be published automatically to the secure area on the e-tendering website following an expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2018
About the buyer
Curo Places Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telford House, Bath, Roof Replacement Project.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Telford House, Bath, Roof Replacement Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Curo Places Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
