Invitation to Tender - Appropriate Adult Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Child Action Northwest
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Tender for an Organisation to provide Appropriate Adult Service responsive to all clients across the 10 Greater Manchester Local Authorities - 365 days per year 9am - Midnight in order to safeguard the interests of children and young persons detained or questioned by police officers. The Agreement will commence on 8th May 2017 for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend annually for a further two years. We would expect a minimum of 2,000 referrals across GM per annum; travel time should minimised by the availability of Appropriate Adults across the GM footprint .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2018
- Completed: Award published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 May 2021
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
231 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Appropriate Adult Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
