CPB273 Osmaston CofE Primary School - Construction of External Heating Oil Enclosure
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 17 May 2018
- Submission
- 13 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the construction of an external heating oil tank enclosure required at Osmaston CofE Primary School. Site Address Melbourne Infant School Pack Horse Road Melbourne Derby Derbyshire DE73 8JE Tel: (01332) 862325 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the construction of an external heating oil tank enclosure required. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the construction of an external heating oil tank enclosure required at Osmaston CofE Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Osmaston CofE Primary School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation. Keywords: Osmaston
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB273 Osmaston CofE Primary School - Construction of External Heating Oil Enclosure.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
