Awarded contract

Banking and investment services

Details

Supplier(s)
FSE CIC
Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
16 May 2018

Tender description

The contract is for the management and delivery of the Enterprise M3 Fund Management Service, consisting of the following financial products: — medium term loans, — equity investment, — short term trade loans. Hampshire County Council, on behalf of Enterprise M3 LEP (Local Enterprise Partnership), was seeking a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to manage and deliver the Enterprise M3 Fund Management Service, consisting of the following financial products: — medium term loans, — equity investment, — short term trade loans. The Fund aim is to provide coverage to SME businesses with high growth potential who are operating within the Enterprise M3 geographic area. The term of the contract is for an initial period of 3 years, with possible extensions of a further 7 years, on a 3 + 2 + 2 basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Banking and investment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.