Awarded contract
18/19 Independent Fostering agency Placement
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Care Today / Parallel Parents Ltd
- Value
- GBP 550,140
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Placement made under the White Rose - Independent Fostering and Supported Lodgings Framework Ref: DN219283
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
