RMCB 029 - Framework Arrangement for the supply & installation of Modular Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- R G Stones (Buildings) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 9 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a framework arrangement for the supply and maintenance of demountable building facilities including: 1. The provision of new demountable building facilities and 2. The provision of maintenance, refurbishment and relocation of existing demountable buildings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2017
- Completed: Award published9 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 029 - Framework Arrangement for the supply & installation of Modular Buildings.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
