Awarded contract

Public relations services

Details

Value
GBP 584,715
Topic
Research services
Published
10 January 2018

Tender description

The Big Lottery Fund (the Fund) is seeking to procure 2 lots: Lot 1: The Fund is seeking to appoint an organisation with specialist expertise in communications campaigns to support five local partnerships to plan and deliver a campaign to promote early social, emotional and language development outcomes for children (from pregnancy to their fourth birthday). Lot 2: The Fund is seeking to appoint an organisation to evaluate the campaign to promote early social, emotional and language development outcomes for children (from pregnancy to their fourth birthday). Respondents can bid for one or both lots. Please refer to the full ITT and supporting documents for the full specification, requirements, process and timescales. All procurement documents can be found on the buyer's URL and all tenders should register their interest to gain access to the documents. Lot 1: The Fund is seeking to appoint an organisation with specialist expertise in communications campaigns to support five local partnerships to plan and deliver a campaign to promote early social, emotional and language development outcomes for children (from pregnancy to their fourth birthday). Please refer to the full ITT and supporting documents for the full specification, process and timescales to be followed. Lot 2: The Fund is seeking to appoint an organisation to evaluate the campaign to promote early social, emotional and language development outcomes for children (from pregnancy to their fourth birthday). Please refer to the full ITT and supporting documents for the full specification, process and timescales to be followed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public relations services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public relations services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.