Awarded contract

Primary Medical services in North East Essex

Details

Value
GBP 25,735,905
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health services
Published
8 January 2018

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group, under joint commissioning arrangements with NHS England, invited suitably qualified service providers to submit tenders for the provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) at 3 practices in North East Essex; - Epping Close Surgery, The Old Renal Unit, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 4AB, - Frinton Road Medical Centre, 68 Frinton Road Holland-on-Sea, Essex CO15 5UW, - Green Elms Health Centre, 32 Crossways Jaywick, Essex CO15 2NB. In order to achieve the required step change in the way in which services are delivered, the CCG sought to procure a single "Lead Provider" who would be accountable for the provision of all services within the scope of a single APMS contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary Medical services in North East Essex.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.