KMCCYP 119 Dynamic purchase system for Provision of SEMH placements.
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 12 January 2018
- Submission
- 19 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kirklees Council (The Council) is conducting this procurement exercise in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (the \"Regulations\"), and intends to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (\"DPS\") for the provision for children with social, emotional and mental health difficulties (\"SEMH\") (the \"Service\" or \"Services\") on a non-exclusive basis to meet its own organisational and business needs with suitably qualified Economic Operators who offer provision of SEMH Placements. The Council is committed to ensuring there is adequate provision across Kirklees in its entirety, providing all parents and carers of children and young people with SEMH difficulties the opportunity to access a meaningful education, in an accessible locality. further documentation can be found at www.yortender.co.uk tender reference KMCCYP-119
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2018
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCCYP 119 Dynamic purchase system for Provision of SEMH placements..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
