Awarded contract

GB-ESSEX: ECFRS00101 EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLES

Details

Supplier(s)
Angloco Ltd
Value
GBP 655,896
Duration
15 years
Topic
Vehicles for the emergency services
Published
11 January 2018

Tender description

Contract award notice for: Lot 1: the supply of 1 no. Community Safety Vehicle and Lot 2: the supply of 4 no. off road vehicles procured via the Devon and Somerset Framework DS183-15.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144200 · Vehicles for the emergency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-ESSEX: ECFRS00101 EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLES.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.