Contract Award - 1424: NHS/DWP Data Sharing Proof Of Concept
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Niche Health
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice: Contract to undertake a proof of concept to understand complexities of data sharing and extraction with the NHS. This will allow the Department to test consent driven data sharing for Fit Note data and if the Department can successfully match and extract customer Fit Note data their GP's Principle Supplier System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
- Completed: Award published8 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - 1424: NHS/DWP Data Sharing Proof Of Concept.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
