Business Summit: Event Management and Production Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 January 2018
- Submission
- 24 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NewcastleGateshead Initiative (NGI) is seeking the services of a company to deliver the following aspects of a Business Summit for Great Exhibition of the North: • Event Management • All logistical services. Tender documents can be accessed by clicking on the link included in this tender notice. All submitted tenders will be required to pass the Mandatory Requirements within Schedule 1 of the tender. Only those tenders that pass mandatory requirements will progress to be evaluated on quality (90%) and cost (10%). As part of the evaluation process, the Shortlisted Tenderers will be required to attend a presentation. Please note that interviews/presentations will be held on either 31 January or 1 February 2018 at the NGI office. The specific date and time will be confirmed as shortlisting is progressed and may have to be changed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2018
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Summit: Event Management and Production Tender.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
