Bath & North East Somerset Highways Maintenance & Improvement Contract
Details
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 9 January 2018
- Submission
- 21 March 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bath & North East Somerset Council will be issuing its tender documents in the Spring of 2018 for its Highway Maintenance contract. You are invited to attend an Open Day event at Bath & North East Somerset Council to find out more about the tender opportunity for the highways maintenance and improvement schemes. All companies that are interested in tendering for this contract are welcome to come along and meet the Highways Team. See the attachment for full details. Keywords: PIN, Highways
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2018
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath & North East Somerset Highways Maintenance & Improvement Contract.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to Bath & North East Somerset Highways Maintenance & Improvement Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
