T0920-Building Zero_PM - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 10 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for Companies wishing to tender for the provision of services for a Project Management Consultant. You are required to complete and return this questionnaire together with any supporting documentation by the date show in Section 6.0. The University has embarked on a new phase of strategic development commencing with an initial phase of growth. As a result, the University has devised a strategy to better align its estate to its academic vision and strategy. For the purpose of this paper the focus is the full refurbishment of the Lasdun Wall (teaching wall) to address the backlog maintenance liability issues and the dependencies there of. For context it's clear that a coherent Estates Strategy must: o Deliver full refurbishment of the Lasdun Wall (Teaching Wall) 41,000m? o Develop a decant space (Building 0), to unlock the first phase refurbishment of the Lasdun Wall, Building 3 (12,000m?) o Accommodate growth in the Arts and Humanities and Social Sciences Faculties, By 2030, the combination of the renewed academic strategy and investment in the estate will have reshaped the University and has the potential to firmly place UEA in the top rank of UK Universities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2018
- Completed: Award published10 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0920-Building Zero_PM - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
