Request for Quotation (RFQ) Contract for provision of Electrical Works Services for BU Residential Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marisco South Ltd, J R Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 8 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for Quotation for electrical works for Residential Services via our e-tendering website, Intend
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2018
- Completed: Award published8 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2020
About the buyer
Bournemouth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) Contract for provision of Electrical Works Services for BU Residential Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) Contract for provision of Electrical Works Services for BU Residential Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
