Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
10 May 2018

Tender description

East Staffordshire Borough Council seek to engage a Contractor to undertake works to repair, maintain and adapt Council owned buildings and private dwellings. The proposed Contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years. The works will be split into 2 categories. The first category is for disabled facility adaptions to dwellings across East Staffordshire and the second is general building maintenance and repairs to Council owned buildings. East Staffordshire Borough Council seek to engage a Contractor to undertake works to repair, maintain and adapt Council owned buildings and private dwellings. The proposed Contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years. The works will be split into 2 categories. The first category is for disabled facility adaptions to dwellings across East Staffordshire and the second is general building maintenance and repairs to Council owned buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.