Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 May 2018
Submission
15 June 2018

Tender description

Preston College is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide a fully comprehensive boiler servicing and maintenance contract to include planned and reactive repairs. The contract will run for a period of two years commencing on 1st August 2018 with an option to extend by a further 1 one year period. To download the tender please register by following the link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fe If you have any problems please contact the In-tend help desk on Tel 0845 557 8079. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 June 2018

About the buyer

Further Education Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

108 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Further Education Colleges.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.