Invitation to Quote to provide Onsite student programme (Norwich Inclusion Charter)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norwich City Community Sports Foundation
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council wishes to procure on site student programmes. There are 2 lots and you may bid for either or both lots. A "Norwich Inclusion Charter" has been developed in consultation with schools, local partners and the local authority. The Charter represents a shared commitment to collaborate to reduce exclusion in the city and will be supported by a range of interventions funded by the Opportunity Area. On-site student workshops are one of these interventions, to support young people to manage their behaviour and re-engage with education. This activity is part of the delivery plan. Norwich Opportunity Area has identified four priorities to improve social mobility. This activity sits within priority 3: Support children at risk of exclusion from school . Invitations are welcomed from local organisations working as a consortium to deliver this project together. You will be asked to include in your bid your plans for collaborative delivery of the project. Please send your completed application to Annie Southgate - sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk (quoting the reference number in the subject heading) no later than the deadline given. Any clarifications, please also send to sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk FAO Annie Southgate (quoting the reference number in the
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2018
- Completed: Award published9 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote to provide Onsite student programme (Norwich Inclusion Charter).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
