Contract Award Notice for SAS Software following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products 2 Framework (RM3733) - Lot 2 - Software.
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,538
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 10 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract award to Insight Direct UK for the supply of a number of core licences for SAS Software (Address Matching & cleansing software) to support the capabilities of the Analytical layer of the National Commissioning Data Repository (NCDR) for NHS England. The NCDR is part of the Data Services for Commissioning (DSfC) programme to ensure and enable commissioners, to access the consistent data they need, using sustainable legal gateways. The procurement process followed was: a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products 2 Framework (RM3733) - Lot 2 - Software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2018
- Completed: Award published10 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for SAS Software following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products 2 Framework (RM3733) - Lot 2 - Software..
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
