Collection agency services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 30 April 2018
- Submission
- 31 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Brent (“the Council”) invites electronic tenders for the provision of Business Rates and associated IT Support (“the Services”) in accordance with the tender documents available via Due North. The contract will be for 5 years, with a 3 year extension option. The annual contract value is estimated to be between 335 000 GBP — 350 000 GBP a year. The contract value has therefore been estimated as between 1 675 000 GBP and 1 750 000 GBP for a 5 year contract, and between 2 680 000 GBP and 2 800 000 GBP for a 8 year contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection agency services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
