Supply of Telecare Equipment 2018-19
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 April 2018
- Submission
- 30 May 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This framework agreement is for the Supply of Telecare Equipment and covers the requirements of Leeds City Council for goods being delivered directly to Assisted Living Leeds and also to Middlesbrough Borough Council, Hartlepool Borough Council and Kirklees Council. The conditions of the service specification is based on the requirements of Leeds City Council however, where applicable, the specification must be adhered to and applied on behalf of the other named Local Authorities. During each 12 month framework the Council may identify and trial any new telecare products and include these product specifications in the tender exercise for the following 12 month framework procurement. This also provides Suppliers with the opportunity to propose any new products and apply for the framework on an annual basis. Products included within the framework tender documents are categorised as • Alarm Units • Pendants • Internal alerts • Bed Sensors • Chair Sensors • Light Sensors • Universal Sensors • Falls Detector • Home Safety • Door alarm • Pill Dispenser • Memory aid • Sensory Equipment • Epilepsy sensor • Lifestyle Systems • GPS • Miscellaneous Keywords: telecare, monitoring, sensor, alarm, supply, equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2018
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Telecare Equipment 2018-19.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
