KMCPRP-112 The Provision of a Gutter Cleaning Service - Kirklees Public Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Unity Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- Published
- 23 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for The Provision of a Gutter Cleaning Service to a number of Public Buildings in the Kirklees Area. The tender will be awarded to a single Service Provider following the completion of the evaluation process. Premises included will include (but not necessarily be limited to) office or retail accommodation, libraries, museums, market halls, and Kirklees Neighbourhood Housing premises. The Contract is initially for two years with the option to extend for two further twelve month periods. Register for free with www.yortender.co.uk to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2018
- Completed: Award published23 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCPRP-112 The Provision of a Gutter Cleaning Service - Kirklees Public Buildings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
