Closed tender

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 April 2018
Submission
30 May 2018

Tender description

Street Scene are procuring an integrated IT solution to improve service delivery and ways of working, in order to enable delivery of key changes and required savings. The system will be required to integrate with the Customer Transformation Programme systems and be fully GDPR (general data protection regulation) compliant. The key business objective is to have a Data and Works Management System to manage a variety of services within Street Scene. mplementation of Street Scene IT Transformation comprises Phase 1, Phase 2 and Phase 3 as detailed in the Business Requirements Specification. The Authority is under no obligation to proceed to implementation of Phase 3 of Street Scene IT Transformation. All tender documents and further information can be found through Barnet's E-Portal by visiting www.barnetsourcing.co.uk The procurement will be carried out on Barnet's E-Portal under the Open Procedure, Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2018

About the buyer

London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.