Closed tender

CPB263 Darley Dale Primary School - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows

Details

Value
GBP 48,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
26 April 2018
Submission
11 May 2018

Tender description

The tender is to provide a quotation for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows. Site Address Darley Dale Primary School Greenaway Lane Hackney Matlock Derbyshire DE4 2QB Tel: (01629) 732226 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows at Darley Dale Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The supply contract will be a one-off award for the project at Darley Dale Primary We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2018

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB263 Darley Dale Primary School - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.