Closed tender

Workshop and Networking Provision and delivery for Innovation Sub-Project for the Great Exhibition of the North

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Training services
Published
16 April 2018
Submission
30 April 2018

Tender description

Workshops and Networking Programme for GX Tender submissions are requested for the provision of a programme of Workshops and Networking for the 'GX' project which is an ERDF-funded Innovation Sub-Project that will wraparound the Great Exhibition of the North. The Workshops and Networking form an integral part of the project which has been created to develop the innovation capacity of North East Local Enterprise Partnership (NELEP) businesses (SMEs and scaleups). This contract is part-funded by England European Regional Development Fund as part of the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme 2014-2020. Detailed requirements are defined in the Workshops and Networking Programme ITT which is linked to from this tender notice. The appointed supplier will be required to provide: • Devise, produce and deliver a series of workshops as part of the GX project; • Devise, produce and deliver a series of networking sessions as part of the GX project; • Project and event management (to include monitoring and evaluation) for the above. Please read through all associated documents, complete and submit the 'Bidders Response' no later than Monday 30th April 9.00am.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2018

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workshop and Networking Provision and delivery for Innovation Sub-Project for the Great Exhibition of the North.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workshop and Networking Provision and delivery for Innovation Sub-Project for the Great Exhibition of the North, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.