Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 19 April 2018
- Submission
- 13 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust and The Institute of Cancer Research (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Taxi and courier services for two hospital sites in Chelsea (Fulham Road) and Sutton, Surrey. This services are to be provided 24/7 365 days a year. Within Lot 1 of these services the Trust seeks to procure suppliers for the provision of Taxi services for the Sutton hospital site. The service is to cover the compliant conveyance of patients including private patients and as a back-up contractor for the conveyance of light goods and specimens between various hospital sites and throughout the UK. Within Lot 2 of these services the Trust seeks to procure suppliers for the provision of Taxi services for the Chelsea hospital site. The service is to cover the compliant conveyance of patients including private patients and as a back-up contractor for the conveyance of light goods and specimens between various hospital sites and throughout the UK. Within Lot 3 of these services the Trust seeks to procure suppliers for the provision of Courier services for the Sutton and Chelsea hospital sites. The service is to cover the compliant conveyance of light goods and specimens between various hospital sites and throughout the UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2018
About the buyer
The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trusts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-marsden-nhs-foundation-trusts.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trusts.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
