Expired contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 128,366
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
19 April 2018

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Various local bus services as specified to operate within Ipswich (Sundays and Public Holidays). This opportunity is available in the “Current Tenders” area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 noon on 29.1.2018. Please note late returns will not be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 12:00 noon on 22.1.2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Various local bus services as specified to operate within Ipswich (Sundays and Public Holidays).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2018
  3. Completed: Award published19 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.