TfL 01104 Support Services HP1000 Series Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Topic
- Hardware selection consultancy services
- Published
- 17 April 2018
- Submission
- 16 May 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The proposed scope requires the Contractor to provide a remote third line support service for testing and fault finding, repair and replacement as instructed by Company on Hewlett Packard Computers and their associated parts together with an obsolescence management service. Support shall be triggered by the Company sending a Request for Quotation (RFQ) to the Contractor [Schedule 4]. The Company’s requirement RFQ’s will be made on an irregular time-to-time basis. The RFQ’s will cover several types of requirement including repair and calibration of hardware, response to technical query requiring a written response, supply of replacement hardware, and a requirement for training. Please see the scope document for full detail of the requirement. Keywords: Legacy computer system support, Hewlett Packard 1000 series
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2018
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL 01104 Support Services HP1000 Series Systems.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to TfL 01104 Support Services HP1000 Series Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
