Closed tender

License management software package

Details

Value
EUR 2,000,000
Topic
License management software package
Published
19 April 2018
Submission
21 May 2018

Tender description

Limerick City and County Council (LCCC) operates the Housing Assistance Payment (HAP) Shared Services Centre (SSC) on behalf of 31 local authorities and the Dublin Regional Homeless Executive (DRHE). This national customer contact and financial transactional Shared Service for HAP was awarded to LCCC in 2016 following a tendering process. The HAP project went national on 1.3.2017. This Request for Tender (RFT) covers the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licenses and professional and support services to the HAP SSC. Please refer to the attached RFT document for detailed information. Please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document. Please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 May 2018

About the buyer

Limerick City and County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to License management software package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Limerick City and County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.