Expired contract

Lewes House External Decs and Flat Roof Works

Details

Supplier(s)
SMG
Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
17 April 2018

Tender description

Lewes House External Decoration and Flat Roofs Works Contract awarded using a quotation exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2018

About the buyer

Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lewes House External Decs and Flat Roof Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lewes House External Decs and Flat Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.